NOTICE OF LIMITED BLACKFIN MODEL SEAM SEPARATION/REPLACMENT OFFER

At iROCKER we are committed to providing customers with high quality paddle boards and a safe experience on the water. We have recently determined that the seams on certain BLACKFIN paddle boards (Model X, XL and V) that were manufactured in 2021 experienced problems with manufacturing which may cause separation of seams on the boards. This can result in deflation of the paddle board and impact user safety on the water. Out of an abundance of caution, we are recalling all boards we believe to be impacted.

Click here to read the complete Notice including details on how to determine if your paddle board is affected.

IF YOUR PADDLE BOARD IS AFFECTED stop using your BLACKFIN paddle board immediately – we do not want you or any other users of the product to have a negative experience.

We are currently working on a registration site where you will be able to submit a claim for a replacement paddle board at no charge. The website is currently under construction and will be available by August 15th. Full instructions on the claim submission process will be communicated once the website is available.

In the meantime, if you have any questions, dedicated associates are available to take your call: +1 (833) 408-0481.